Menu
Models
Menu

Rounds 12 & 13 – Silverstone

Overall result

PosNo.ClassNameNationalityGapDiffLapsFast Lap Avg. Speed
18ProDino ZAMPARELLIGBR2197.7
21ProDan CAMMISHGBR0.2130.2132198.11
311ProTio ELLINAS(R)CYP1.0790.8662197.67
428ProCharlie EASTWOODGBR16.52815.4492196.33
515ProTom OLIPHANTGBR17.150.6222196.19
681ProEuan McKAYGBR17.9860.8362195.67
777ProLewis PLATOGBR26.0138.0272197.45
891ProDan McKAYGBR32.1146.1012195.88
919ProTom WRIGLEY(R)GBR33.9311.8172195.79
1071ProJamie ORTON(R)GBR37.1053.1742195.95
112Pro-Am1Alex MARTINGBR42.3625.2572196.35
1236Pro-Am1Karl LEONARDGBR48.5316.1692196
1359Pro Ross WYLIE(R)GBR58.4049.8732194.51
147Pro-Am1Justin SHERWOODGBR59.2250.8212194.78
153Pro-Am1John McCULLAGHGBR1 Lap1 Lap2093.11
1642Pro-Am1Graeme MUNDYGBR1 Lap50.232091.35
1722Pro-Am2Peter KYLE-HENNEYGBR1 Lap6.3932089.55
1831Pro-Am2Thomas JENNINGSGBR2 Laps1 Lap1990.31
199Pro-Am2David FAIRBROTHER(R)GBR2 Laps19.3921986.94
2023Pro-Am2Iain DOCKERILLGBR3 Laps1 Lap1885.75
2149Pro-Am2Rupert MARTINGBR4 Laps1 Lap1786.76
DNF33Pro-Am2Matt TELLING(R)GBR0
PosNo.NameClassNationalityGapDiffLapsFastest LapFast Lap No.Fast Lap Avg. Speed
18Dino ZAMPARELLIProGBR2756.4675104.58
211Tio ELLINAS(R)ProCYP0.420.422756.5943104.35
328Charlie EASTWOODProGBR1.1320.7122756.6713104.2
477Lewis PLATOProGBR3.8322.72756.7945103.98
515Tom OLIPHANTProGBR3.9470.1152756.9084103.77
681Euan McKAYProGBR6.6492.7022756.8348103.91
791Dan McKAYProGBR7.1340.4852756.8714103.84
819Tom WRIGLEY(R)ProGBR10.8043.672756.9244103.74
959Ross WYLIE(R)ProGBR14.3913.5872757.2454103.16
1071Jamie ORTON(R)ProGBR15.8741.4832757.2466103.16
112Alex MARTINPro-Am1GBR22.2256.3512757.2628103.13
1236Karl LEONARDPro-Am1GBR27.1954.972757.0793103.46
133John McCULLAGHPro-Am1GBR37.71210.5172757.81410102.14
1442Graeme MUNDYPro-Am1GBR38.0580.3462758.12126101.6
1522Peter KYLE-HENNEYPro-Am2GBR41.183.1222758.0324101.76
1631Thomas JENNINGSPro-Am2GBR45.063.882758.2573101.37
179David FAIRBROTHER(R)Pro-Am2GBR1 Lap1 Lap2658.344101.22
1823Iain DOCKERILLPro-Am2GBR1 Lap0.9072659.192699.77
1949Rupert MARTINPro-Am2GBR1 Lap9.832659.275999.63
207Justin SHERWOODPro-Am1GBR2 Laps1 Lap2557.54310102.63
DNF1Dan CAMMISHProGBR7 Laps5 Laps2056.2983104.9
DNF33Matt TELLING(R)Pro-Am2GBR00

Race report

Heartbreak for Cammish as Zamparelli closes gap to Eastwood with double wins

Heartbreak for Cammish as Zamparelli closes gap to Eastwood with double wins

Dino Zamparelli (JTR) took a fighting pair of wins in rounds twelve and thirteen to move himself just four points behind championship leader Charlie Eastwood (Redline Racing) with dropped scores taken into account. Eastwood fought back from a ten place grid penalty through damp and treacherous...

Read more